Emirates FA Cup – 2nd Round Draw

the second round draw for the emirates FA Cup is as follows, and will take place over the weekend commencing  Saturday 16 September.
1 Salford City v York City
2 Darlington v South Shields
3 Southport v Bradford (Park Avenue)
4 Ossett Town v Atherton Collieries
5 Newcastle Benfield v Ashton United
6 Warrington Town v Hyde United
7 Harrogate Town v Penistone Church
8 Spennymoor Town v Gainsborough Trinity
9 Handsworth Parramore v FC United Of Manchester
10 Albion Sports v Ashton Athletic
11 Shildon v Abbey Hey or Altrincham
12 Scarborough Athletic v Sunderland RCA or Liversedge
13 Blyth Spartans v Shaw Lane Association
14 Mossley or 1874 Northwich v North Ferriby United
15 Stockport County v Curzon Ashton
16 Stalybridge Celtic v Chorley
17 Lancaster City v Droylsden
18 Stafford Rangers v Tamworth
19 Boston United v Haughmond
20 Shepshed Dynamo v Nantwich Town
21 Deeping Rangers v Kidderminster Harriers
22 AFC Mansfield v Rushall Olympic
23 Kempston Rovers v Hereford
24 Stratford Town v Redditch United
25 AFC Telford United v Barwell
26 Nuneaton Town v King’s Lynn Town
27 Kettering Town v Kidsgrove Athletic
28 Basford United v Mickleover Sports
29 Alfreton Town v AFC Rushden & Diamonds
30 Soham Town Rangers or Westfields v Leamington
31 Grantham Town v Alvechurch
32 Buxton v Chasetown
33 Stourbridge v St Ives Town
34 Dereham Town v Boston Town
35 Leiston v Crowborough Athletic
36 Concord Rangers v Haywards Heath Town or Tunbridge Wells
37 Braintree Town v Royston Town
38 AFC Sudbury or Mildenhall Town v Littlehampton Town or Chipstead
39 North Leigh or Biggleswade Town v East Thurrock United
40 St Albans City v Cambridge City
41 Horsham v Herne Bay
42 Hemel Hempstead Town v Hendon or Wingate & Finchley
43 Lowestoft Town v Thurrock or Harlow Town
44 Metropolitan Police v Heybridge Swifts
45 Chelmsford City v Ramsgate or Egham Town
46 Ware v Leatherhead
47 Kings Langley v Margate
48 Thamesmead Town v Billericary Town
49 Baldock Town v Aylesbury United
50 Hertford Town or Grays Athletic v AFC Hornchurch
51 Glebe v Phoenix Sports
52 FC Romania v Maldon & Tiptree or Hayes & Yeading United
53 Kingstonian v Brackley Town
54 Eastbourne Borough v Carshalton Athletic
55 Folkestone Invicta v Tooting & Mitcham United
56 Cheshunt v Dorking Wanderers
57 Wealdstone v Faversham Town
58 Colney Heath v Burgess Hill Town
59 Welling United v Haringey Borough or Hitchin Town
60 Dartford v Barking
61 Hampton & Richmond Borough v Potters Bar Town
62 Whitehawk v Oxford City
63 Marlow v Ashford Town (Middx)
64 Needham Market v Chesham United
65 Slough Town v Dulwich Hamlet
66 Hanwell Town v Enfield Town
67 Havant & Waterlooville v Merthyr Town
68 Bodmin Town v Bideford
69 Bridport v Cadbury Heath
70 Gosport Borough v Swindon Supermarine
71 Bognor Regis Town v Weston Super Mare
72 Cinderford Town v Basingstoke Town or Hartley Wintney
73 Tavistock or Taunton Town v Frome Town
74 Weymouth v Chippenham Town
75 Banbury United v Thatcham Town
76 Bath City v Knaphill
77 Truro City v AFC Portchester
78 Salisbury v Poole Town
79 Paulton Rovers v Kidlington
80 Gloucester City v Hungerford Town

Leave a Reply